HINKLEY HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL


HumbleHungrySmart

Freshman Summer League
Marcellious Jenkins                9th 
Joseph Hernandez                    9th
Alex Gurley                                          9th
Jeremy Harris                                  9th
Tredarius Stubblefield      9th
Isaiah Penson                                     9th
Larry Jefferson                              9th
Jesse Frimpong                               9th
Robert Thompson                      9th
Jack Tiernan                                         9th
Julius Turner                                       9th
Sabato Mugongo                           9th

Freshman Schedule:
5/30 6:30 & 8:30
6/4 7:30 & 8:30
6/12 7:30 & 8:30
6/19 7:30 & 8:30




All Games played at Eaglecrest High School




JV Summer League
Xander Begano-Smith                     10th
Toa Fifita                                                                 10th
George West                                                      11th
Dorian Clark                                                       11th
Johnny Rogers                                               11th  
Brandon Gee-Williams                     11th
Taveon Long                                                      10th
Jeremiah Johnson                                    11th
Ty'Ren  Draper                                               11th
Keenan Starks                                                10th


JV Schedule:

5/30 5:30 vs. GW Green
6/4 5:30 vs. Eaglecrest
6/6 8:30 vs. Eaglecrest
6/10 5:30 vs. Aurora Central
6/11 5:30 vs. GW White
6/14 5:30 vs. Eaglecrest
6/28  

All games played at Hinkley High School 

Varsity Summer League
Jeremiah Taylor                                           12th
Tjai Jackson                                                         12th
Xavier Starks                                                     12th
Taveon Long                                                       10th
Brandon Gee-Williams                     11th
Dorian Clark                                                         11th
Johnny Rogers                                                 11th
Toa Fifita                                                                   10th
Jeremiah Johnson                                      11th
Keenan Starks                                                 10th
Ty'Ren Draper                                                 11th
Xander Begano-Smith                       10th
J.J. Lee                                                                            12th

Varsity Metro State Team Camp Schedule:
5/31 4:00pm
6/1 Noon & 2pm
6/2 Bracket Play

All Games played at Metro State College

Hoop Dreams CO Springs: "June Jamfest" Schedule:
6/8 
4:00pm
6/8  6:00pm
6/8  8:00pm

All games played at Wasson High School

AIR FORCE ACADEMY TEAM CAMP: 
6/14   7:15pm & 9:05pm
6/15  12:45pm & 2:35pm

All games played at Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs


MAYB TOURNAMENT:
6/21 TBD
6/22 TBD
6/23 TBD

All games played at Hinkley High School

go back to the top

THUNDERBIRD PRIDE

Mighty Thunderbirds

HINKLEY HIGH SCHOOL HOME OF THE THUNDERBIRDS

1250 Chambers Rd, Aurora, CO 80011